Past Councils

2013-14

President: Anil Mohabir
VP Exec: Sayon Umapalan/Kayla Lascasas
VP Athletics: Jires Karaborani
VP Finance: Chris Lam (Resigned)
VP External: Victoria Sparrow-Downes/Kian Rastegar (Resigned)
VP Social: Naim Benoit
Director of Clubs and Affiliates: Aryan Heidari
General Memebers: Julia Dumitrescu, Kristina Ioudine/Navreet Gill, Susana Ruano, Eric Tran
First Year Reps: Adam Saber, Mohammad Youssef
SOS Rep: Kashif Khan
Academic Advisor: Mazen Hamadeh
Orientation Chair: Chris Ricketts
Fellows Rep: Paul Delaney
Admin Assistant: Marta Morozova
Digital Media Assistant: James Ott/Michelle Shoukralla, Jennifer Wu.
College Mascot: Danny Vorobeichik
Lexicon Chief Editorial Officer: Kayla Lascasas
Residence Committee Representative: Nimisha Sharma
YFS Director: Manraj Chahal

2012-13

President: Clifford Baker
VP Exec:  Kian Rastegar
VP Athletics: Anil Mohabir
VP External: Christopher Lam
VP Social: Sayon Umapalan
VP Finance: Daria Delaney
Commuter/Security Rep:
General members: Naim Ibrahim Benoit, Raksha Chiekrie, Walter Nguyen, Ryan Thai
First-Year Reps: Lindsay Taylor Ber, Kristina Ioudina
SOS Rep: Kashif Khan
Residence Rep:
Fellows Rep: Paul Delaney
Admin Assistant: Victoria Sparrow-Downes
Promotions and Marketing Assistant: Salman Islam

2011-12

President: Clifford Baker
VP Exec:  Isabel Wozniczka
VP Athletics: Anil Mohabir
VP Communications: Gaganpal Mutti
VP Finance: Narmie Kandiah
Commuter/Security Rep: Sayon Umapalan
General members: Brandonn Cole, Daria Delaney, Sandeep Hundal, Roweena Yeung
First-Year Reps: Kashif Khan, Christopher Lam
Residence Rep: Bryce Cook
Alumni Rep: Ryan Gonsalves
Fellows Rep: Paul Delaney
Admin Assistant: Thomas Berk
Programs/Events Coordinator: Heather Zarrifeh

2010-11

President & VP Executive: Sara Pardisnia
VP Athletics: Clifford Baker
VP Communications: Gaganpal Mutti
VP Finance: Melisa Puran
General members: Dror David, Sandeep Hundal, Osman Salam, Isabel Wozniczka
First-Year Reps: Kian Rastegar, Sayon(Chico) Umapalan
Residence Rep: Zaran Najeed
Alumni Rep: Ryan Gonsalves
Fellows Rep: Paul Delaney
Admin Assistant: Heather Zarrifeh

2009-10

President: Vanessa Hunt
VP Exec: Kevin Bhumbla
VP Athletics: Jasper Tabula
VP Communications: Victoria Wozniczka
VP Finance: Melisa Puran
General Members: Tayebba Butt, Phil Rolle, Josh Wais, Jeremy Young
First year Rep: Alex Jegier
Commuter & Security Rep: Luckcey Manmatharajah
Programs Director: Sara Pardisnia
O Chair: Quang Nguyen
Alumni Rep: Ryan Gonsalves
Fellows Rep: Ilo Maimets

2008-09

President: Dharam Sangha
VP Exec: Vanessa Hunt
VP Athletics: Amanda Black
VP Communications: Ajay Nayar
VP Finance: Melisa Puran
Programs Director: Kevin Bhumbla
O Chair: Christina Chewchuck
General Members: Luckcey Manmatharajah, Bernard Park, Phil Rolle, Miriam Sidarose
First year Rep: Anatoly Gusev, Sara Pardisnia
Alumni Rep: Ryan Gonsalves
Fellows Rep: Ilo Maimets

2007-08

President: Ilya Shoimer
VP Executive:  Alexandra Cugliari
VP Communications: Dharamjeet Sangha
VP Athletics: Anik Sarkar
VP Finance: Joseph DeCamillis
Programs Director: Mahweesh Khan
Orientation Chairs: Jackie Khalil, John Koumaris
Executive Assistant: Priya Somascanthan
Commuter & Security Representative Christina Chewchuk
General Members: Kaedi George-Newman, Ajay Nayar, Vanessa Hunt, Amanda Black
Alumni Rep: Ryan Gonsalves
Fellows Rep: Ilo Maimets

2006-07

President Joel Warsh
VP Executive Ilya Shoimer
VP Communications Jared Berger
VP Athletics Danica Jones
VP Finance Elize Ceschia
Alumni Representative Ryan Gonsalves
Fellows Representative Ilo Maimets
Programs Director Viki Panagiotidis
Orientation Chair Melissa Wynter
Executive Assistant Neera Singal
Commuter Representative Marian Staite
Residence Representative Phillip Rolle
1st Year Representativea: Alexander Dumitras-Geli, Kaedi George Newman
General Members: Alexandra Cugliari, Mina Khalil, Justin Barimayena, Dharamjeet Sangha

 2005-06

President Melissa Bridgeman
VP Executive Joel Warsh
VP Finance Akshay Gupta
VP Communications Jen Ferrari
VP Athletics Terry Barber
Programs Direction Viki Panagiotidis
Commuter Representative Daniel Rubin
Resident Representative Robin Ozolins
General Members: Andrew Amirthanathan, Jered Berger, Ilya Shoimer, Melissa Wynter
First Year Representatives: Andrew Hartley, Christina Koos
Executive Assistant Amanda Dimitry

2004-05

President Sanjeev Amirthanathan
VP Executive Wes Thompson
VP Finance Paula Gettler
VP Communication Melissa Bridgeman
VP Athletics Robbie Kaufman
Programs Director Stephanie Pilley
Executive Assistant Naomi Pace
Commuter Student Representative Jared Berger
General Members: Elize Ceschia, Jen Ferrari